Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Highlands Middle School Intramural Basketball Schedule

HMS Intramural Basketball Schedule 2017

 

Week 1: Feb. 26                              Week 2: Mar. 5

1:00 – 1 vs.2                                       1:00 – 2 vs. 3

1:45 – 3 vs. 4                                      1:45 – 4 vs. 5

2:30 – 5 vs. 6                                      2:30 – 6 vs. 7

3:15 – 7 vs. 8                                      3:15 – 8 vs. 9 

4:00 -  9 vs. 10                                    4:00 –10 vs.1

 

 

Week 3: Mar. 12                             Week 4: Mar. 19

1:00 – 3 vs. 5                                      1:00 – 10 vs. 4

1:45 – 4 vs. 6                                      1:45 – 9 vs. 5

2:30 – 7 vs. 9                                      2:30 – 8 vs. 6

3:15 – 2 vs. 10                                   3:15 – 2 vs. 7

4:00– 1 vs. 8                                       4:00 – 1 vs. 3

 

Week 5: Mar. 26                             Week 6: Apr. 16

1:00 – 1 vs. 6                                      1:00 – 1 vs. 7

1:45 – 3 vs. 7                                      1:45 – 6 vs. 10

2:30 – 2 vs. 8                                      2:30 – 3 vs. 9

3:15 – 4 vs. 9                                      3:15 – 2 vs. 4

4:00 – 5 vs. 10                                   4:00 – 5 vs. 8

 

Week 7: Apr. 30

Top 6 teams will play to

Determine a Champion (#1& #2 seeds earn 1st rd. bye)

 

Team 1: Pink                                                Team 2: Black

Captain-J. Gabbard                                      Captain – K. Vaught

K. Bolling                                                        B. Arnold

C. Grever                                                        J. Bolling

J. Hartung                                                       E. Coulter

J. Heck                                                             A. Greenwell

E. Karnes                                                        B. Huhn

C. Kocher                                                        E. Ireland

M. Kocher                                                       G. Noble

L. Koenig                                                        J. Roy

B. Sams                                                           C. Schwalbach

M. Welsch                                                       I. Secter                                             

S. Vinson                                                         S. Wallace                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Team 3: Gray                                                Team 4: Red

Captain- E. Rom                                           Captain- L. Muller

Z. Barth                                                           P. Clukey                                           

R. DeBurger                                                   A. Davis

C. Gorman                                                      A. Dunn

G. Hardy                                                         B. Enslen

W. Herald                                                       C. Frakes

P. Miller-Spicer                                              L. Hellmann

C. Overman                                                    O. Hoffmann

P. Porter                                                         R. Hoffmann

A. Sandhas                                                     B. Lecky

S. Valliere                                                       D. Robinson

K. Wolfinbarger                                             R. Wiseman

 

Team 5: Green                                

Captain- J. Buten                                          Team 6: Purple

G. Beiting                                                        Captain – N. Donelan

A. Bowman                                                     W. Bibb

T. Casebolt                                                     A. Coulter

L. Ferring                                                        A. Donelan

B. Fischer                                                       K. Johnson

K. Hunter                                                       S. Jones

E. Lawhorn                                                     J. Lavin

S. Redden                                                      C. Noon

M. South                                                         C. Pieper

B. Workman                                                   G. Schlosser                                                                                         

                                                                       C. Smith

                                                                       M. Taylor

                                                                       

 

Team 7: White                                           Team 8: Yellow

Captain- K. Nehus                                    Captain-C. Moore                                                                         

                                                                     A. Arentsen

E. Brown                                                       M. Baldrick

D. Burleigh                                                   D. Cassidy

K. Grubbs                                                     P. Cleveland

A. Hils                                                           H. Cook

R. Honchell                                                   E. Chambers

J. Kendall                                                      S. Lomboy

G. Lecky                                                       P. Parsons

S. Mullikin                                                    S. Ryan

M. Shepherd                                                N. Weidner                                                  

E. Stein                                  

                                                                       

Team 9: Blue                                              Team 10: Orange

Captain: J. Noe                                           Captain – C. Hergott                                

J. Buecker                                                      B. Anderson

N. Dupont                                                     J. Arthur        

J. Fahlbush                                                    A. Foley

A. Frazier                                                      B. Gillman

O. Greiwe                                                      C. Hoffman

E. Keefer                                                        M. Meadows

D. Millwood                                                     L. Moore

Q. Ordonez                                                    N. Robinson

A. Pawlak                                                      G. Snider

M. Queen                                                       B. Stiles

                                                          C. Stiles                                                                                             

 

League Rules:

Wear T-shirt with team color

  • Games will consist of two 18 minute halves (running clock) except the last 2 minutes of the game
  • Each team gets 1 timeout per game
  • Clock will stop every 4 minutes for substitutions

Tournament:

  • Top 6 teams will compete for the Championship (1 & out format)

        Tiebreakers

  1.         Head to Head
  2.         Total points scored
  3.         Least points allowed
  4.         Coin toss




Back to School News      Print News Article